Results for SCOA League Level C, Bratley, 28/02/2016

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

White (length 1.6km, climb 25m, 10 controls)

  1  Eero Salmi           IND M10  14:31 
  2  Lyra Medlock         WSX W10  14:56 
  3  Emma Currie          SOC W10  17:26 
  4  Ethan Williams       IND M10  18:03 
  5  Lucy Townley          SN W10  20:15 
  6  Sophie Tzanetis      IND W10  24:00 
  7  Rose Cameron         WIM W10  31:32 
     -------White standard-------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 30m, 11 controls)

  1  Carys Sharp         TVOC W12  17:44 
  2  Simon Whipple        SOC M60  36:17 
     ------Yellow standard-------
  3  Bethan Dew           SOC W12  50:24 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Orange (length 3.7km, climb 85m, 11 controls)

  1  Juulia Tala      Helsing W14  28:55 
  2  Damien Pealin        SOC M45  40:47 
  3  Julie Keough        BADO W50  45:29 
  4  Vincent Townley       SN M12  50:46 
  5  Philip Couldery       GO M12  59:33 
  6  Charlotte Oakes      WIM W14  59:50 
     ------Orange standard-------
  7  Matthew Couldery      GO M12  60:46 
  8  Pete Couldery         GO M55  61:56 
  9  Naomi Clark          IND W21  62:22 
 10  Toby Sherrington     IND M10  64:11 
 11  Rachel Robinson      SOC W20  71:46 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 85m, 12 controls)

  1  Emilia Tala      Helsing W14  34:26 
  2  Michael Ellis        SOC M16  35:56 
  3  Frank Townley         SN M14  37:19 
  4  Theodore Jones       LOK M16  37:34 
  5  Richard Jenkins      IND M21  52:23 
  6  Andrea Gook         BADO W45  57:52 
     ----Light Green standard----
  7  Helen Wheelwright    SOC W55  63:51 
  8  Dorinda Davies     SARUM W60  70:39 
  9  Bev Hall            BADO W50  71:56 
 10  Jonny Bannister      IND M36  78:42 
 11  Diana Gannon         IND W55  81:03 
 12  Bill Hall           BADO M60  83:45 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 45m, 11 controls)

  1  Annika Hermik        BKO W45  32:54 
  2  Andy MacGregor      BADO M75  33:58 
  3  Sue Hands            WIM W65  36:36 
  4  Richard Brightman    WIM M75  37:48 
  5  Roger Hills          WIM M80  38:37 
  6  Ray Massey           SOC M75  38:56 
  7  Ken Williams        BAOC M75  39:10 
  8  John Farren         TVOC M80  41:03 
  9  Helen Sharp         SWOC W50  41:47 
 10  Roger Baker         TVOC M80  43:13 
 11  John Thompson       TVOC M80  44:08 
 12  Graham Harrison      SOC M75  44:33 
 13  Barbara Davidson     SOC W65  45:23 
 14  Kelly Mapson         IND W21  46:14 
 15  Lynn Branford        WIM W65  47:02 
 16  Gillian Cross        WIM W70  48:29 
     ----Short Green standard----
 17  Bill Brown           WSX M75  50:24 
 18  Alan Hooper          WSX M70  50:31 
 19  Adrian Dawson      SARUM M55  52:14 
 20  John Warren          WIM M75  52:42 
 21  John Coleman        NGOC M80  56:26 
 22  Sarah Houlder        WSX W55  57:40 
 23  David Tonge          WIM M75  66:17 
 24  Darrell Cruickshank  BKO M90  98:45 
mp   Jolyon Medlock       WSX M40  25:58 Missing no 9
mp   Kay Sayer            WSX W70  58:12 Missing nos 10-11
mp   Geoffrey Geere      TVOC M85  58:44 Missing nos 7-9
mp   Gill Thomlinson      SOC W65  58:46 Missing no 7
mp   Jose Stanley         WIM W65  81:51 Missing nos 10-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Green (length 5.1km, climb 95m, 14 controls)

  1  Andrew Nash          SOC M40  32:50 
  2  Andy Jones          SLOW M55  39:12 
  3  Andrew Graham        BKO M60  41:00 
  4  Tim Anetti           IND M21  41:05 
  5  Christopher Branford WIM M70  41:28 
  6  Lucy Paton            SN W55  42:56 
  7  Satu Tala        Helsing W45  43:11 
  8  Elisabeth Dickson   BAOC W55  43:19 
  9  Iain Robinson        SOC M60  43:48 
 10  Alan Kersley        BADO M55  43:49 
 11  Robbie Berryman      SOC M21  43:59 
 12  Peter Wilson         BKO M55  44:57 
 13  Mike Christopher     WIM M60  44:58 
 14= Roger Pleasant       SOC M65  45:01 
 14= Martin Lock           GO M65  45:01 
 16  Carol Prosser       BAOC W55  45:22 
 17  Matthew Jones        IND M22  45:29 
 18  Ian Prosser         BAOC M55  45:30 
 19  Brian Hart         SARUM M70  45:38 
 20  William Jefferies    BKO M18  45:42 
 21  Linda Pakuls          GO W55  46:02 
 22  Jessica Stanfield    SOC W50  46:11 
 23  Matthew Ellis        SOC M45  46:13 
 24  James Morris          GO M70  46:23 
 25  Bill Davidson        SOC M65  47:14 
 26  Jane Archer           SN W60  47:19 
 27  Mike Dawson          WSX M65  47:23 
 28  Norman Wilson        SOC M65  47:48 
 29  Wendy Bullen         WIM W45  48:23 
 30  Caroline Moran       SOC W50  49:06 
 31  Carol House           SO W60  51:06 
 32  Julia Loring         SOC W55  51:37 
 33  Ian Byrne           SMOC M55  51:51 
 34  Mike Jones           BOF M50  52:49 
 35  Karen Jones         SLOW W55  52:51 
 36  Paul Channing        SOC M55  53:31 
 37  Ron Cartwright       SOC M65  53:47 
     -------Green standard-------
 38  Angus MacKay         IND M21  54:35 
 39  Joe Wilkin-Oxley     IND M21  55:33 
 40  Julie Astin          WSX W60  55:52 
 41  Martin Cross         WIM M70  56:44 
 42  Gill Sharp            SN W55  58:26 
 43  Colin Holcombe      BAOC M55  58:41 
 44  Julia Hicks          SOC W50  58:48 
 45  Nigel Jefferies      BKO M50  59:23 
 46  Tim Pugh              GO M70  59:34 
 47  Jenny Bray            SN W60  59:37 
 48  Roger Hicks          SOC M50  59:39 
 49  Jim Graham           Ind M65  59:41 
 50  Gwyn Davies        SARUM M60  60:03 
 51  Alison Saunders       HH W55  61:07 
 52  Jane Blackford      BADO W45  61:31 
 53  Helen Hodge          WIM W50  62:16 
 54  Roy Heselden        BADO M65  62:18 
 55  Katherine Pike       WIM W50  62:40 
 56  Tracy Crickmore      WSX W50  62:55 
 57  Jillian Devine       SOC W50  63:41 
 58  Peter Brett        DEVON M65  64:01 
 59  Barry Sowerbutts     SOC M60  64:57 
 60  Gary Priddis         IND M55  66:25 
 61  Chris Rose          BADO W60  69:58 
 62  David Nixon          SOC M70  71:44 
 63  Gavin Avey-Hebditch  WSX M55  76:33 
 64  Helen Everest        SOC W50  79:02 
 65  Caroline Christopher WIM W65  79:50 
 66  Deborah Mays         WIM W55  82:14 
 67  Pat Hart           SARUM W70  90:03 
 68  Duncan Liddle        NWO M55  91:27 
 69  Elaine Chapelhow     SOC W45  91:42 
 70  Viv Hodson            HH W50  95:29 
 71  David Gibbs          SOC M35 113:50 
dsq  Kirsty Staunton      WIM W60  60:00 Card Dead, Backup incomplete
mp   Steve Pullen         SOC M60  54:40 Missing no 6
     Mary Nixon           SOC W65  rtd   Missing nos 5,9-10,12-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Blue (length 7.3km, climb 165m, 19 controls)

  1  Miika Tala       Helsing M16  50:02 
  2  Colin Dickson       BAOC M60  50:29 
  3  Roger Crickmore      WSX M50  53:19 
  4  Paul Lane           BAOC M55  53:51 
  5  Robert Sweatman      SOC M55  54:44 
  6  Julian Hartwell      SOC M60  57:16 
  7  David Jukes          BKO M60  57:20 
n/c  Ian Moran            SOC M55  57:37 
  8  Chris Pritchett   WIGHTO M55  57:56 
  9  Nick Nourse          NWO M50  58:31 
 10  Richard Sharp       TVOC M50  59:22 
 11  Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60  59:47 
 12  Robin Smith          SOC M60  61:46 
 13  Matthew Grant         SN M40  63:14 
 14  Mike Goldthorpe      SOC M55  63:51 
 15  Ian Sayer            WSX M65  65:09 
 16  Andrew French        WIM M50  65:20 
 17  Gavin Robinson       WIM M45  66:02 
 18  Stuart Southwick     SOC M35  66:05 
 19  Jes Dickin           SOC M55  66:19 
 20  Tim Houlder          WSX M55  66:37 
 21  Colin Hicks          SOC M60  67:42 
 22  Alistair Berry       IND M21  68:01 
 23  Jonathan Steed      BADO M50  68:08 
 24  Bruno Smith          WSX M50  70:34 
 25  John Tzanetis         SN M45  70:58 
 26  Brian Johnson        WIM M65  71:03 
 27  Katie Blackford     BADO W20  71:52 
 28  David Hodson          HH M50  72:12 
 29  Joe House             SO M60  72:22 
 30  Alastair Moir        SOC M60  73:51 
 31  Leon Thompson      SARUM M40  74:06 
 32  Martin Ricketts     TVOC M65  74:31 
     -------Blue standard--------
 33  Eddie Whittle        BKO M45  75:20 
 34  Steve Fletcher       BKO M65  75:57 
 35  Tony Ludford        BADO M70  76:23 
 36  Peter Stewart        SOC M55  78:08 
 37  Richard Spendlove   EPOC M70  78:26 
 38  Toni Whittle         BKO W45  78:54 
 39  Jim Wilson          TVOC M60  79:02 
 40  Kieran Devine        SOC M60  81:18 
 41  Nigel Heppenstall   BAOC M45  81:39 
 42  Adrian Lovell       BADO M60  82:57 
 43  Robin Berry          IND M    85:13 
 44  Doug Greenwood       BKO M40  87:38 
 45  Kitty Bray            SN W21  88:52 
 46  Laurie Rose         BADO M60  89:37 
 47  Mike Bray             SN M60  91:22 
 48  Roger Moore          WIM M60  92:07 
 49  Michael Merritt       SO M55  95:21 
 50  Philip Evason        WIM M60 101:53 
 51  Robert Norley        SOC M55 102:57 
 52  Terence Hosking      BKO M50 104:45 
 53  Daniel Hodson        SOC M21 107:09 
 54  Clive Everest        SOC M50 109:30 
 55  David Isaacson       WIM M50 109:52 
 56  Callum Johnson       IND M21 168:23 
     James Bennett        IND M21  dnf   No finish time
     Roger Heath          BKO M50  dnf   No finish time
     Scott Heys           IND M35  dnf   No finish time

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top

Brown (length 9.2km, climb 200m, 22 controls)

  1  Tom Bray             SOC M21  49:10 
  2  Tuomas Tala         TVOC M40  55:35 
  3  Jan Travnicek       TVOC M40  58:57 
  4  Matthew Whipple     UBOC M21  60:35 
  5  Daniel Gardner        HH M21  61:09 
  6  David Currie         SOC M40  61:28 
  7  Colin Metcalfe      BAOC M55  63:44 
  8  Mark Saunders        BKO M35  64:12 
  9  Antti Salmi           HS M35  64:24 
 10  Laurence Townley      SN M45  64:29 
 11  Gary Sawyer        SARUM M35  65:18 
 12  Edward Willcox      BADO M35  67:34 
 13  Charles Gook        BADO M45  70:33 
 14  Mike Frizzell       BADO M55  71:07 
     -------Brown standard-------
 15  Craig Blackford     BADO M45  74:13 
 16  John Oakes           WIM M40  74:23 
 17  Anya Crocker         SOC W21  74:45 
 18  John Cameron         WIM M40  76:41 
 19  Andrew Rowe        POTOC M40  79:11 
 20  Eamon Staunton       WIM M60  83:37 
 21  Colin Swallow         SN M55 100:43 
 22  Lucy Bailey          SOC W21 113:47 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk